2018 Teams

The U18 team lists are waiting on a reply form VNS on the status of a player, we expect to have an answer January 3rd and then the teams will be posted.         Thank you!

Under 13 team Blue Coaches Tyson and David, assistants Emma and Margaret
Practice times Mondays 5-6:30 SAJS and Sunday 12:30-2 SAJS

Kailey Nash Shea Carr Rachel Gardner
 Victoria Wyler Makenzie Webster Maria Bond
Maddison Bezair Mikayla Lapointe Kailey Doiron

Under 14 team White coaches Kristen and Kristyn
Practice times Thursday 6:30-8 East Antigonish and Sundays 3:30-5 SAJS

Abby Decoste Anna Robinson Annaliese MacEachern
Caley Langley Madison MacLellan Reannah Morais
Taylor Throop-Robinson Gracie Bowie Sarah Wallace
Hannah MacEachern

Under 14 team Navy Tammy and Alexis, assistants Emma and Margaret
Practice times Thursdays 6:30-8 East Antigonish and Sundays 11-12:30 SAJS

Hallie MacNeil  Cassie Tracey Taylor Smpson
Josie MacQuarrie Maredith Grant-Spin Katie MacNeil
Ceilidh Mathews Hope Murray Abigail Hatcher
Roma MacPhee

Under 15 team White Coaches Charles and Taylor
Practice times Wednesday 6:30-8 St. Andrews Consolidated and Thursday 5-6:30 East
Antigonish

Alex Decoste Andree Heudes Abigail MacEachern
Madison Chisholm Hannah Murphy Alexis MacInnis-Murphy
Lindsay Kopf Kaleigh Mudge Savana Delorey
Jillian Vink Madeline McCarron

Under 16 team Blue Coaches Kylie and Kelsie
Practice times Monday 6:30- 8 SAJS and Wednesday 8-9:30 St. Andrews Consolidated

Brook Lynn MacDonald Makayla Hynes Madison MacDonald
Lucy Chisholm Rochele Williams Katryn Brow
Breanna Grant Seraya Knocton Christina Deyoung

Under 16 Boys Coaches Alicia and Randy
Practice times Wednesday 5-6:30 St. Andrews Consolidated and Sunday 2-3:30 SAJS

Kyle McKeough Nick LeBlanc Ben Huston-England
Daniel Pettipas Matthew Ferguson Riley Wilson
Jake Breen Rory MacInnis Tyler Doiron
Paul Bond Luke Rennie Jayden Farrell
Marcus Penney Ethan Mattie Garrett Breen

U18 White Coaches Lindsay and Jennifer
Practice times Monday 6:30-8 SAJS and Thursday 5-6:30 East Antigonish

Victoria Rankin Megan Turner Meg Wood
Maura Kell Emma Tibbo Miranda MacGillivray
Emily MacEachern Skyler Delorey Rebecca MacGillivray
Makaylah Farrell Rachel Thompson

U18 Navy Coaches Dwayne and Kristen P.
Practice times Tuesday 7:30-9 East Antigonish and Thursday 8-9:30 East Antigonish

Gracie Morell Jocelyne LeBlanc Cassidy Pettipas
Payton McKeough Shayla Langley Brooklyn Mann-Dixon
Morgan Mattie Taylor Myette
Brooke Breen Brooke Wallace